skip navigation

Boys Cross Country Past Champions

Team Champions

1970            Neenah
1971            Appleton East/Neenah
1972            Appleton East
1973            Appleton East
1974            Neenah
1975            Neenah
1976            Neenah
1977            Appleton East
1978            Neenah
1979            Appleton East
1980            Kaukauna
1981            Neenah
1982            Neenah
1983            Appleton East
1984            Appleton East
1985            Appleton East
1986            Appleton East
1987            Appleton East
1988            Oshkosh North
1989            Fond du Lac
1990            Neenah
1991            Neenah
1992            Neenah
1993            Appleton East
1994            Appleton East
1995            Fond du Lac
1996            Neenah
1997            Fond du Lac
1998            Neenah
1999            Oshkosh West
2000            Neenah
2001            Neenah
2002            Neenah
2003            Neenah
2004            Kimberly
2005            Kimberly
2006            Neenah
2007            Neenah
2008            Neenah
2009            Appleton East
2010            Neenah
2011            Fond du Lac
2012            Kimberly
2013            Kimberly
2014            Neenah
2015            Kimberly
2016            Neenah
2017 .          Kimberly

Individual Champions

1970    Steve Dercks (AW) 13:23
1971    Dave Johnson (Nee) 13:49
1972
1973
1974    Bob Menning (Nee) 16:36
1975    Paul Goach (Nee) 15:25
1976    Dan Schaller (Nee) 15:27
1977    Frank Swatsoheno (Nee) 15:14
1978    Chris Taddy (Two Rivers) 15:22
1979    Bruce Zwiers (Kau) 15:22
1980    Joe Kapheim (AE) 17:05
1981    Paul Meulemanns (Nee) 17:15
1982    Brett Burt (AW) 15:39
1983    Brett Burt (AW) 16:06
1984    Doug Swanke (ON) 16:15
1985    Tom Severson (Men) 16:44
1986    Steve Jones (AE) 16:47
1987    Mike James (Kau) 16:12
1988    Mike James (Kau) 16:02
1989    Parker Zimmer (FdL) 16:23
1990    John Carpenter (Nee) 16:16
1991    Adam McCullough (FdL) 16:42
1992    Adam McCullough (FdL) 16:33
1993    Rhett Weyenberg (Nee) 15:53
1994    Dugan Webster (AE) 15:58
1995    Dugan Webster (AE) 16:24
1996    Matt Lenahan (OW) 16:33
1997    Matt Lenahan (OW) 15:49
1998    John LeRoy (ON) 15:59
1999    John LeRoy (ON) 16:00
2000    Max Garza (OW) 16:20
2001    Nick Westphal (Nee) 15:48
2002    Nick Westphal (Nee) 16:07
2003    Tim Burns (Nee) 15:59
2004    Nate Anderson (Kim) 15:42
2005    Tyler Morey (Kim) 15:56
2006    Elliot Krause (AN) 15:42
2007    Elliot Krause (AN) 15:14
2008    Michael Brice (Kau) 15:21
2009    Taylor Wardall (AE) 15:36
2010    Sam Penzenstadler (OW) 15:28
2011    Michael Bourland (Nee) 16:29
2012    Alex Rink (Kim) 16:08
2013    Nicholas Rink (Kim) 15:56
2014    Nicholas Rink (Kim) 16:42
2015    Nicholas Rink (Kim) 15:55
2016    Matt Meinke (Nee) 15:58
2017 .  Matt Meinke (Nee) 15:03